Tournament Champion Players on First Mennonite Church

Front Row (Left to Right):  Mac Anderson, Josh Felker, Kyle Cashdollar, and Adam Christianson

Back Row (Left to Right):  Ryan Leander, Vinni Massaglia, Amos Arbogast, Pete Smidt, Jason Schepler, Tim Cashdollar, and Benji Cashdollar

Not pictured:  Tucker Anderson, Braden Brown, Nate Eigsti, Alex Hess, and Logan Peterson 

      Final Regular Season Standings - 2021

                        First Mennonite                                               15 – 0

New Castle Bible                                            12 – 4

Cornerstone Baptist                                        10 – 5

Grace Church                                                 10 – 5

Community United Church of Christ                6 – 9

Summit Point                                                    5 – 10

Living Hope                                                       5 – 10

Blessed Sacrament                                          5 – 10

Bethel Lutheran                                                 4 – 11

First Congregational                                          4 – 12

                         

   Post-Season Tournament Results - 2021

Opening Round:          Living Hope                                       21          First Congregational                                  4           

                                    Blessed Sacrament                         17          Bethel Lutheran                                         7

                                   

Quarterfinals:      First Mennonite                                         16          Blessed Sacrament                                  6

                            Grace Church                                           20          Community United Church of Christ        8                 

                            New Castle Bible                                     17          Living Hope                                               7

                            Cornerstone Baptist                            Forfeit         Summit Point                               

         

Semifinals:                                                                                                                                                          First Mennonite                                     14 Grace Church                                                   7

                            New Castle Bible                                      16          Cornerstone Baptist                                10        

Championship:    First Mennonite                                                                                                                 28            New Castle Bible                                          7           

______________________________________________________________________